Return to the home page Member login

CFF Members:
Check out the Learning Center for updated material on Freestyle DogWork. Learn all about our methodology.

 

Click Here for Past Show Results


 
About the Canine Freestyle Federation Membership details News and Events CFF guilds Articles Frequently Asked Questions Contact us

- JUNE 2007 Canine Freestyle Federation Competition

2 DAY SHOW
JUNE 2, 2007
Hosted by Canis Major Guild

Play Dog eXcellent (PDX) - Dog Daycare and Training Center
Chattanooga, Tennessee

LEVEL l - Team

First Place and a NEW TITLE Fay Taylor and her Rat Terrier Taylormade Patchwork, RN, TDI Julia Gregory and her Pug Wildhaven’s Grinin’ Milo, RN
Second Place Renee Filep and her Border Collie Radiant’s Chili Will Do CGC, TDI
Janet McBrien and her Welsh Terrier Datawelsh Everlasting Cash JE, NA, NAJ, CFFII, CGC

First Place Renee Filep and her Border Collie Chili Will Do, CGC, TDI
Second Place Ann Holder and her Peruvian Hairless IABCA CH Zero-G Chasca Coyllur, RN Third Place Linda Maddox and her Bull Terrier Stellar Tom Sawyer NA, NAJ, RN

LEVEL II A - SINGLE DOG

First Place and a NEW TITLE Andrea Jones and her American Eskimo Dog Snostorm's Little Shaynanigans
Second Place and a NEW TITLE Shari Bryant and her Whippet GraceGift Sky’s The Limit
Third Place and a NEW TITLE Ann Holder and her Toy Poodle Cajun Rebel Pipsqueak, RE Fourth Place Jo Anne Cook and her Australian Shepherd Diamond Lil

LEVEL II B - SINGLE DOG

First Place and a NEW TITLE Julia Gregory and her Pug Wildhaven’s Grinin’ Milo, RN
Second Place Fay Taylor and her Shetland Sheepdog UCDX Wildrose Marquis Secret, UD, AXJ, OA, CFFII-B

LEVEL II BRACE

First Place and a NEW TITLE Janet McBrien and her Welsh Terriers Ch Layna’s Hey Big Spender ME, CD, OA, CFFII-B and Ch Datawelsh Brightluck’s Bonus SE, NA, NAJ

LEVEL lII - SINGLE DOG

First Place and a NEW TITLE Gaea Mitchel and her Rottweller Chubasco Kadja von Fianna, CD, RA, CFFII, TT
Second Place Cathy Nirenberg and her Belgian Tervuren UCDX CH Maplerun’s Trouble With Tribbles, UDT, RAE, CFFII

LEVEL lV - SINGLE DOG

First Place Jeanine Brown and her Brittany Trapper CFFIII

Highest artistic Score was won by Andrea Jones and her American Eskimo Dog Snostorm's Little Shaynanigans

 

Many thanks to the judges who traveled from Alabama, Florida, Georgia, North Carolina, Tennessee and Virginia to be with us and celebrate the dog. Also thank you to the many individuals who worked as scribes, ring stewards, tally scribes, or work on trophies, catalog preparation, scoring videoing and numerous other functions.

2 DAY SHOW
JUNE 3, 2007

Hosted by First Florida's Freestylers Guild
PlayDog eXcellent (PDX) - Dog Daycare and Training Center
Chattanooga, Tennessee

First Place and a NEW TITLE Renee Filep and her Border Collie Radiant’s Chili Will Do CGC, TDI
Janet McBrien and her Welsh Terrier Datawelsh Everlasting Cash JE, NA, NAJ, CFFII, CGC

First Place Renee Filep and her Border Collie Chili Will Do, CGC, TDI
Second Place Ann Holder and her Peruvian Hairless IABCA CH Zero-G Chasca Coyllur, RN Third Place Linda Maddox and her Bull Terrier Stellar Tom Sawyer NA, NAJ, RN

First Place and a NEW TITLE Verna Allanson and her German Shepard Breezy CGC, CFFI

First Place and a NEW TITLE Betty Swenson and her Border Collie Lacy’s Yahtzee, HSAs, CGC Second Place and a NEW TITLE Fay Taylor and her Shetland Sheepdog UCDX Wildrose Marquis Secret, UD, AXJ, OA, CFFII-B

First Place and a NEW TITLE Cathy Nirenberg and her Belgian Tervuren UCDX CH Maplerun’s Trouble With Tribbles, UDT, RAE, CFFII

The President's Artistic Challege Trophy

Betty Swenson and her Border Collie Lacy’s Yahtzee, HSAs, CGC

The Grail Award for Highest Teamwork Score

Betty Swenson and her Border Collie Lacy’s Yahtzee, HSAs, CGC OR EXHIBITION ONLY

FOR EXHIBITION ONLY

Team of Fay Taylor and her Rat Terrier Taylormade Patchwork, RN, TDI and Julia Gregory and her Pug Wildhaven’s Grinin’ Milo, RN

Andrea Jones and her American Eskimo Dog Snostorm's Little Shaynanigans

Shari Bryant and her Whippet GraceGift Sky’s The Limit

Ann Holder and her Toy Poodle Cajun Rebel Pipsqueak, RE

Julia Gregory and her Pug Wildhaven’s Grinin’ Milo, RN

Janet McBrien and her Brace of Welsh Terriers Ch Layna’s Hey Big Spender ME, CD, OA, CFFII-B and Ch Datawelsh Brightluck’s Bonus SE, NA, NAJ

Gaea Mitchel and her Rottweller Chubasco Kadja von Fianna, CD, RA, CFFII, TT

Many thanks to the judges who traveled from Alabama, Florida, Georgia, North Carolina, Tennessee and Virginia to be with us and celebrate the dog. Also thank you to the many individuals who worked as scribes, ring stewards, tally scribes, or work on trophies, catalog preparation, scoring videoing and numerous other functions.

 

 
 
 
home - about us - membership - events - guilds - articles - FAQ's - contacts - site map
This web site was designed by Michael R.G. Hughes
and is maintained by Verna Allanson